Big Chill Kings Cross
Bar
Venue overview
Laid-back bar in King's Cross with a rooftop terrace, basement space, and an eclectic DJ lineup. Ideal for lively celebrations with dancing, DJs, and a great party vibe.
This is an AI-generated summary based on client reviews and venue profile
Spaces for hire at Big Chill Kings Cross
Event offers
Christmas Party Offers
Christmas Party Package – The Dance Floor – The Dance Floor
£155 total
Reviews and ratings
Prices and opening hours
Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.
Facilities and catering options
About Big Chill Kings Cross
Big Chill Kings Cross is a Trusted Tagvenue Partner, validated by the Tagvenue team with a record of successful bookings on the platform.
Join us at Big Chill Kings Cross to drink, eat, work & play! By day we're laid-back serving up locally brewed beers, killer cocktails and seriously good burgers from foodie resident Chuck Burgers. By night we bring the noise with DJs every Thursday, Friday & Saturday.
We are pretty much everything you could want … delicious food and drink, events, offers a- plenty, great beats, two-step dance floor, free Wi-Fi, all-year-round terrace and guaranteed good vibes!
FAQ
Yes. The drinks menu and drinks packages menu are both available for pre-order.
Yes. The area is on the ground floor and suitable for people with mobility difficulties. There is one step in front of the venue, and a ramp is available to be deployed if required.
No, all guests must bring physical valid ID, as everyone must be checked upon arrival; this policy applies irrespective of age.
Yes, cakes are welcome, along with helium balloons, self-standing decorations and table decorations.
At Big Chill Kings Cross, the following catering options are available:
- In-house catering service is available
- Refreshments for guests are offered
Big Chill Kings Cross does not offer parking facilities.
Here are some event spends from guests who recently held events at Big Chill Kings Cross:
- The Loft hosting 12 guests: £1020
- The Space & 1/4 of Terrace hosting 150 guests: £1574.96
- The Hide hosting 20 guests: £600
- The Deco Lounge hosting 35 guests: £1346.96
- The Green Room hosting 15 guests: £62.48
For detailed pricing tailored to your event, please contact the venue.
Big Chill Kings Cross is located at 257-259 Pentonville Road, in St Pancras, London. The nearest metro station is King's Cross St. Pancras Station.
Yes! Here's what guests who have hosted their birthdays at this venue say:
- Narendra B. rated it 5/5 stars
'Great venue, simple conditions, and really keen to get you to have a good time! The manager on the day Jadha and the bartender who served us Mr Shah (apologies for spelling mistakes!) were really kind and took great care of us :) Highly recommend! The space we reserved was also just like the pictures, and a perfect corner to be with friends but also experience the vibes of the wider venue :)' - Maya V. rated it 4.9/5 stars
'The staff were super easygoing and friendly, and made the whole experience feel very relaxed and fun. They also took care of our personal belongings and kept an eye out for us.' - Karl J. rated it 5/5 stars
'Great communication. Very friendly and helpful staff! I can definitely recommend booking this venue!'
It is! Here's what guests who have hosted holiday celebrations there are saying:
- Sian W. rated it 4.9/5 stars
'Adelaide looked after us really well from start to finish. Communications were great and real attention to detail. On the day all staff were enthusiastic and we were very happy with how everything went. Feedback from attendees was that it was an excellent venue and the photobooth, DJ and Karaoke all worked brilliantly. Excellent Espresso Martinis too!'
Find more similar venues in London
Trusted by over 1M+ customers
Similar venues
Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.