Huckletree Public Hall
Coworking Space
Venue overview
Located 2 minutes from Embankment, Huckletree Public Hall offers a curated workspace focused on GovTech innovation. Ideal for meetings with conference call facilities and a vibrant community.
This is an AI-generated summary based on client reviews and venue profile
Spaces for hire at Huckletree Public Hall
Reviews and ratings
Prices and opening hours
Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.
Facilities and catering options
About Huckletree Public Hall
Huckletree Public Hall is a Trusted Tagvenue Partner, validated by the Tagvenue team with a record of successful bookings on the platform.
Huckletree Public Hall is a coworking venue dedicated to GovTech startups, investors and public‑sector innovators.
Venue highlights: The venue offers a mix of formal meeting rooms, roundtable‑style space and a terrace. A communal counter area provides a focal point for informal gatherings.
Location: Westminster is the neighbourhood, placing the venue within London's government and civic district.
What guests say: Front‑of‑house and concierge service is responsive and attentive. The venue's ornate interiors are kept clean and the space supports a strong community among member organisations.
FAQ
Yes, external decorations are allowed but are subject to size and placement restrictions; items cannot be drilled into or hung on the walls due to the building's listed status.
Cancellations 60 days in advance will receive a full refund.
Cancellations 60 days to 30 days in advance will receive a 50% refund.
Cancellations for events starting within 30 days are non-refundable.
Event date of a confirmed booking can be changed to another date within 6 months from the original date, at no cost.
At Huckletree Public Hall, the following catering options are available:
- Bringing your own catering/food is allowed
- Bringing your own alcohol is allowed
Huckletree Public Hall does not offer parking facilities.
Here are some event spends from guests who recently held events at Huckletree Public Hall:
- The Terrace hosting 30 guests: £1500
- Roundtable Room hosting 4 guests: £150
- Astor hosting 2 guests: £80
- Lovelace hosting 2 guests: £54.93
- Morris hosting 4 guests: £180
For detailed pricing tailored to your event, please contact the venue.
Huckletree Public Hall is located at 1 Horse Guards Avenue, in Whitehall, London. The nearest metro station is Embankment Station.
Find more similar venues in London
Trusted by over 1M+ customers
Similar venues
Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.