Popworld Birmingham
Nightclub
Venue overview
Popworld Birmingham is a lively nightclub on Broad Street featuring a retro vibe inspired by pop hits from the 70s to today. Perfect for fun-filled celebrations with dancing, DJs, and great cocktails.
This is an AI-generated summary based on client reviews and venue profile
Spaces for hire at Popworld Birmingham
Prices and opening hours
Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.
Facilities and catering options
About Popworld Birmingham
Popworld Birmingham is a Tagvenue Partner. This business has registered with Tagvenue and agreed to our venue partner standards.
Popworld Birmingham is a pop-music nightclub that recreates a Top of the Pops‑style set and plays chart hits from the 1970s through the 2000s and beyond.
Venue highlights: The venue operates as a late‑night dance club with an in‑house bar serving cocktails, beer and spirits for private hires. The club runs promoted, ticketed events and provides an in‑house DJ booth and PA system suitable for party programming.
Best for: Late‑night club nights, ticketed themed parties, and music‑led celebrations.
Location: Broad Street is Birmingham's main nightlife strip and concentrates bars and late‑night venues, providing options for after‑parties and group meet‑ups following a hire.
What guests say: The staff are friendly and attentive across bar and door roles. The drinks are consistently good value and are served reliably during busy events.
FAQ
Popworld Birmingham does not offer catering.
Popworld Birmingham does not offer parking facilities.
Popworld Birmingham is located at 55 Broad Street, in The Westside, Birmingham.
Find more similar venues in Birmingham
Trusted by over 1M+ customers
Similar venues
Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.