The Work Project 6 Battery Road

Coworking Space

#71 of 431 Corporate Party venues in Singapore City Centre
#51 of 432 Corporate Event venues in Singapore City Centre
Battery Road, 6, Singapore, 049909 –
Raffles Place MRT Station (150 m)
Manager's avatar
Jona Reselosa
Your Personal Event Manager from The Work Project
Response rate: 87%
Message host
Partnered with Tagvenue for 4 years

This manager has been a trusted partner of Tagvenue, consistently recognised by customers for their reliability.

Excellent communication - 4.9/5
17 verified clients rated their communication with the venue manager as 4.9. They appreciated the manager's professionalism and quick response times.
Message host

Spaces for hire at The Work Project 6 Battery Road

Boardroom

Boardroom
Ā·
Private space
12 seats
Book 1 hr. minimum
The meeting room is equipped with cutting-edge technology to enhance presentations and video conferences. A large projector screen display dominates the front of the room, providing a clear and vibrant backdrop for visual aids and multimedia content. The screen is hooked up with an HDMI cable, allowing seamless connectivity to laptops and other d...

Wi-Fi available
Conference call facilities
Projector
Air conditioner
Unavailable: Flipchart

Meeting Room 4 Combined

Meeting Room
Ā·
Private space
4 seats
Book 1 hr. minimum
A compact, enclosed room arranged around a central oval table, with a low ceiling, recessed downlights and a patterned carpet. Room features: A wall-mounted flatscreen complements a conference phone and a wall whiteboard. The room also has air conditioning. Best for: Presentation-led sessions, remote conference calls and focused team discussions ...

Wi-Fi available
Conference call facilities
Unavailable: Projector
Air conditioner
Unavailable: Flipchart

Meeting Room 8A/8B

Meeting Room
Ā·
Private space
8 seats
Book 1 hr. minimum
The room is a compact, windowless boardroom centred on a rectangular table and leather swivel chairs. The space has burgundy carpet, grey acoustic wall panels with timber trim and a low perforated ceiling with recessed downlights, creating a contained working feel. Room features: This space provides a wall-mounted flatscreen TV, a wall whiteboard ...

Wi-Fi available
Conference call facilities
Unavailable: Projector
Air conditioner
Unavailable: Flipchart

Meeting Room 6A/6B

Meeting Room
Ā·
Private space
6 seats
Book 1 hr. minimum
These spaces are a perfect choice for small groups of up to six people. They are designed specifically to create the perfect setting for discussions, brainstorming, and presentations in a comfortable and inviting environment. Spaces are equipped with a 55'' TV that comes with an HDMI hookup, so presenting your ideas and collaborating with your tea...

Wi-Fi available
Conference call facilities
Unavailable: Projector
Air conditioner
Unavailable: Flipchart

Prices and opening hours

Sunday
Closed
Monday
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92–S$275 hire fee per hour
Boardroom
9:00 – 18:00
from S$275 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 8A/8B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$184 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 6A/6B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$138 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 4 Combined
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92 hire fee per hour
Tuesday
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92–S$275 hire fee per hour
Boardroom
9:00 – 18:00
from S$275 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 8A/8B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$184 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 6A/6B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$138 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 4 Combined
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92 hire fee per hour
Wednesday
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92–S$275 hire fee per hour
Boardroom
9:00 – 18:00
from S$275 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 8A/8B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$184 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 6A/6B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$138 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 4 Combined
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92 hire fee per hour
Thursday
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92–S$275 hire fee per hour
Boardroom
9:00 – 18:00
from S$275 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 8A/8B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$184 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 6A/6B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$138 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 4 Combined
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92 hire fee per hour
Friday
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92–S$275 hire fee per hour
Boardroom
9:00 – 18:00
from S$275 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 8A/8B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$184 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 6A/6B
9:00 – 18:00
from S$138 hire fee per hour
Meeting Room 4 Combined
9:00 – 18:00
from S$92 hire fee per hour
Saturday
Closed

Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.

Facilities and catering options

Up to 12
seats
External catering allowed
Parking available
Unavailable: In-house catering
Unavailable: Accommodation available
Unavailable: Promoted / ticketed events
Unavailable: Alcohol provided
Unavailable: BYO alcohol

About The Work Project 6 Battery Road

The Work Project 6 Battery Road is a Tagvenue Partner. This business has registered with Tagvenue and agreed to our venue partner standards.

The Work Project 6 Battery Road is a coworking space housed within a high-rise commercial tower.

Venue highlights: Meeting-room options include a boardroom, paired meeting rooms (6A/6B and 8A/8B) and Meeting Room 4 Combined. Complimentary water, tea and coffee are provided and a lift serves all floors.

Location: The venue is in the Downtown Core neighbourhood. Paid on-site and paid off-site parking are available.

FAQ

Cancellations 7 days in advance will receive a full refund.

Cancellations 7 days to 24 hours in advance will receive a 50% refund.

Cancellations for events starting within 24 hours are non-refundable.

At The Work Project 6 Battery Road, the following catering options are available:

  • Bringing your own catering/food is allowed

  • Paid parking is available on-site
  • Paid parking facilities are available nearby

The Work Project 6 Battery Road is located at Battery Road, in Raffles Place. The nearest metro station is Raffles Place MRT Station.

The Work Project 6 Battery Road is popular for

Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.