Ascot Racecourse

Event Venue

Ascot Racecourse, High St, Ascot, SL5 7JX –
Sunninghill
Manager's avatar
Sophie Ayling
Your Personal Event Manager from Ascot Racecourse
Response rate: 100%
Response time: Within 12 hours
Message host
Newly partnered with Tagvenue

This manager has quickly become a trusted partner of Tagvenue, recognised by customers for their reliability and helpfulness.

Message host

Spaces for hire at Ascot Racecourse

On 5

Event Space
·
Private space
160 seats
300 standing
On 5 is a private Event Space in Ascot Racecourse occupying an elevated terrace area and defined by a contemporary decked setting that links indoor and outdoor seating. Design: The space presents a contemporary, low-profile design with warm timber decking, frameless balustrades and streamlined outdoor furniture that preserves sightlines and abunda...

Wedding licence available
Wi-Fi available
Natural light
Air conditioner
Projector
Flatscreen TV
Flipchart
PA system / music speakers
Conference call facilities
Play your own music

from £3600 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 2 weeks ago
Enquire now

Windsor Forest Suite

Event Space
·
Private space
120 seats
100 standing
Elegantly designed with striking views across Windsor Forest, this intimate suite is ideal for private dining, seminars, meetings, receptions, or festive gatherings. Key features: · Floor to ceiling windows · A private covered terrace · Dedicated bar area · Blackout blinds, projector, and screen for presentations A warm and inviting space that...

Wi-Fi available
Natural light
Air conditioner
Flatscreen TV
Flipchart
PA system / music speakers
Conference call facilities
Play your own music

from £2000 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 2 weeks ago
Enquire now

Private Box

Dining Room
·
Private space
72 seats
108 standing
Single, Double, Triple, Quad & Long Boxes · Single Boxes: 10–12 seated | up to 18 guests · Double Boxes: 20–24 seated | up to 36 guests · Triple Boxes: 30–36 seated | up to 54 guests · Quad Box: 48 seated | up to 72 guests · Long Box: 72 seated | up to 108 guests Create a bespoke experience in one of Ascot’s elegantly furnished private boxes....

Wi-Fi available
Natural light
Air conditioner
Flatscreen TV
Flipchart
PA system / music speakers
Conference call facilities
Storage space
Play your own music

from £300 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 2 weeks ago
Enquire now

Parade Ring Suite

Event Space
·
Private space
160 seats
400 standing
Book 2 hr. minimum
The Parade Ring Suite is an Event Space in Ascot Racecourse that sits beside the parade ring and provides direct views over the paddock and racecourse. Design: The interior pairs warm timber panelling with neutral floorcoverings and modern glazing to create a clean, corporate presentation space. The layout focuses on a front-facing presentation ar...

Wedding licence available
Wi-Fi available
Natural light
Air conditioner
Flatscreen TV
Flipchart
PA system / music speakers
Conference call facilities
Play your own music

from £4000 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 2 weeks ago
Enquire now

The Pavilion Suite

Event Space
·
Private space
1150 seats
1375 standing
The Pavilion Suite is a private lounge at Ascot Racecourse, combining a formal setting with a long, organised layout for private gatherings. Design: A long, enclosed room has a high draped ceiling, warm recessed lighting and dark carpeting. Rows of upholstered chairs create a formal, organised layout facing the presentation area. Features: Natura...

Wedding licence available
Wi-Fi available
Natural light
Air conditioner
Projector
Flatscreen TV
Flipchart
PA system / music speakers
Conference call facilities
Play your own music

from £120000 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 2 weeks ago
Enquire now

Event offers

Christmas Party Offers

Sharer Christmas Parties – Shared Christmas Party

£92 per person

Ascot invites you to join the festive fun at our Shared Christmas Party Experience.
Celebrate the festive season in style as you come together at Ascot for a shared Christmas celebration full of sparkle and atmosphere. From an exquisitely styled festive setting to exceptional food, seamless service and vibrant entertainment, every detail is thoughtfully designed to bring people together and create truly magical moments.
What's Included:
Christmas theming and professional production
Arrival drinks reception
Three-course dinner, including a dessert station
Half a bottle of table wine per person
Still and sparkling mineral water
DJ and dancefloor
Enchanting live entertainment
Photo opportunities
Fully stocked cash bar
Cloakroom facility
Car parking
On-site security
Christmas Party Dates:
Saturday 5th & 12th December 2026
See full offer

Prices and opening hours

Monday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Tuesday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Wednesday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Thursday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Friday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Saturday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Sunday
6:00 – 0:00
from £300–£120000 hire fee per day
On 5
9:00 – 21:00
from £3600 hire fee per day
Parade Ring Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £4000 hire fee per day
Private Box
9:00 – 0:00
from £300 hire fee per day
Windsor Forest Suite
9:00 – 23:00
from £2000 hire fee per day
The Pavilion Suite
6:00 – 6:30
from £120000 hire fee per day
Pricing updated by venue 2 weeks ago

Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.

Facilities and catering options

Up to 1375
standing
Up to 1150
seats
In-house catering
British
cuisine
External catering allowed
Parking available
Promoted / ticketed events
Alcohol provided
Unavailable: Accommodation available
Unavailable: BYO alcohol

About Ascot Racecourse

Ascot Racecourse is a Tagvenue Partner. This business has registered with Tagvenue and agreed to our venue partner standards.

Ascot Racecourse is a historic horse-racing venue centred on formal race-day hospitality.

Venue highlights: Hospitality enclosures wrap the track and provide private areas that overlook the paddock and the running course. In-house catering supplies British menus and accommodates extensive vegan, vegetarian, halal and gluten-free requirements, and the venue stages promoted, ticketed events. Accessibility features include a lift to all floors and a designated accessible parking spot.

Best for: Corporate hospitality and client receptions; ticketed public events and festivals; private dining and afternoon tea.

Location: Ascot is a market town centred on the racecourse and High Street. The area is served by a local rail station that brings guests into town.

What guests say: The hospitality enclosures deliver clear sightlines to the paddock and racecourse. The course layout makes circulation between viewing areas and catering points straightforward during large events.

FAQ

At Ascot Racecourse, the following catering options are available:

  • In-house catering service is available
  • The venue works with an approved list of external caterers

  • Free parking is available on-site: 100 spaces
  • Free on-street parking is available
  • Paid parking facilities are available nearby

Ascot Racecourse is located at Ascot Racecourse, in Sunninghill.

Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.