The Goat Bar & Grill

Pub

14 Lower Kilmacud Road, Goatstown, Goatstown, D14 PY56 –
Stillorgan
Manager's avatar
Anthony Nolan
Your Personal Event Manager from Milltown Inns
Response rate: 83%
Response time: Within 12 hours
Message host
Newly partnered with Tagvenue

This manager has quickly become a trusted partner of Tagvenue, recognised by customers for their reliability and helpfulness.

Message host

Spaces for hire at The Goat Bar & Grill

The Anvil Room

Function Room
·
Private space
70 seats
110 standing
Book 1 hr. minimum
The Anvil Room is a Function Room in The Goat Bar & Grill centred on an in-room bar counter that creates a self-contained lounge layout. Design: The Anvil Room has polished dark timber flooring, a warm metallic-toned ceiling and a single central timber column that organises the plan. The room is finished in pale walls and benefits from tall window...

Alcohol licence until 0:30
Unavailable: Alcohol licence extension
PA system / music speakers
Play your own music

from €100 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 8 months ago
Enquire now

Drumaville Suite

Function Room
·
Private space
120 seats
250 standing
Book 1 hr. minimum
The Drumaville Suite is a Function Room in The Goat Bar & Grill that presents a formal banquet layout and a flexible floor plan suited to seated dining or an open-plan reception. Design: The suite has a formal dining appearance, arranged with white tablecloths and upholstered chairs under a decorative ceiling medallion. A stepped layout framed by ...

Alcohol licence until 0:30
Unavailable: Alcohol licence extension
PA system / music speakers
Play your own music

from €100 hire fee
Pricing updated by venue 8 months ago
Enquire now

Prices and opening hours

Monday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Tuesday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Wednesday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Thursday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Friday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Saturday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Sunday
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Drumaville Suite
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
The Anvil Room
11:00 – 22:00
from €100 hire fee per day
Pricing updated by venue 8 months ago

Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.

Facilities and catering options

Up to 250
standing
Up to 120
seats
In-house catering
Irish
cuisine
Parking available
Promoted / ticketed events
Alcohol provided
Unavailable: External catering allowed
Unavailable: Accommodation available
Unavailable: BYO alcohol

About The Goat Bar & Grill

The Goat Bar & Grill is a Trusted Tagvenue Partner, validated by the Tagvenue team with a record of successful bookings on the platform.

The Goat Bar & Grill in Goatstown is a unique Dublin venue that could accommodate a wide variety of events, parties and gatherings. Not only does the Goat have the function rooms and the versatile spaces, but all the birth anniversaries, family parties, corporate events, and community fundraising activities can be held besides others here.

One of the live music options at the venue is the live bands playing every Saturday, plus the option of having your own entertainment. The installation of Screens, AV equipment and sound systems that are available makes it ideal for presentations, speeches or sports screenings. Guests can try out a selection of food platters and group dining options, and even set menus that are specially designed for the event and the size of the party.

The Goat is a place with a very good atmosphere, together with an experienced events team and the added benefit of free on-site car parking. All these advantages make The Goat a perfect combination of good hospitality, good facilities, and a friendly neighbourhood feel - if minutes from downtown Dublin are taken into account.

FAQ

Cancellations 7 days in advance will receive a full refund.

Cancellations 7 days to 24 hours in advance will receive a 50% refund.

Cancellations for events starting within 24 hours are non-refundable.

At The Goat Bar & Grill, the following catering options are available:

  • In-house catering service is available

  • Free parking is available on-site: 50 spaces
  • Free on-street parking is available

Here are some event spends from guests who recently held events at The Goat Bar & Grill:

  • Drumaville Suite hosting 90 guests: €100

For detailed pricing tailored to your event, please contact the venue.

The Goat Bar & Grill is located at 14 Lower Kilmacud Road, in Stillorgan.

Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.