Mossy Acres

Open Air / Outdoor Venue

22095 102 Avenue, Langley Township, Vancouver, BC V1M 3V3 –
Langley, BC
Manager's avatar
Kimberly Evans
Your Personal Event Manager from Mossy Acres
Response rate: 100%
Response time: Within 3 hours
Message host
Newly partnered with Tagvenue
This manager has quickly become a trusted partner of Tagvenue, recognised by customers for their reliability and helpfulness.
Message host

Spaces for hire at Mossy Acres

Outdoor Space
Open Air / Outdoor Venue
·
Private space
30 seats
30 standing
Book 2 hr. minimum
Fort Langley Farm for Photoshoots & Gatherings Just five minutes from the charming, historic town of Fort Langley, our property is tucked among 100-year old cedar trees and soft, mossy firs, a little pocket of peace and country charm. We’re so excited to share our beautiful 5-acre property with you for small gatherings, photo shoots, or intimate...

Wi-Fi available
Natural light
Play your own music

Prices and opening hours

Sunday
10:00 am – 10:00 pm
from C$4000 hire fee per day
Outdoor Space
10:00 am – 10:00 pm
from C$4000 hire fee per day
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
10:00 am – 10:00 pm
from C$175 hire fee per hour
Outdoor Space
10:00 am – 10:00 pm
from C$175 hire fee per hour
Thursday
10:00 am – 10:00 pm
from C$175 hire fee per hour
Outdoor Space
10:00 am – 10:00 pm
from C$175 hire fee per hour
Friday
10:00 am – 11:00 pm
from C$4000 hire fee per day
Outdoor Space
10:00 am – 11:00 pm
from C$4000 hire fee per day
Saturday
10:00 am – 11:00 pm
from C$4000 hire fee per day
Outdoor Space
10:00 am – 11:00 pm
from C$4000 hire fee per day

Best Price guarantee: you will always pay the same price as booking directly with the venue, and we never add hidden or processing fees.

Facilities and catering options

Up to 30
standing
Up to 30
seats
External catering allowed
Parking available
BYO alcohol
Unavailable: In-house catering
Unavailable: Accommodation available
Unavailable: Promoted / ticketed events
Unavailable: Alcohol provided

About Mossy Acres

Mossy Acres is a Tagvenue Partner. This business has registered with Tagvenue and agreed to our venue partner standards.

Mossy Acres is an open-air events venue.

Venue highlights: Mossy Acres is an open-air venue that supports flexible layouts and outdoor activities for private hire. The property provides free on-site and off-site parking and includes an accessible parking spot to simplify guest arrivals.

Best for: Outdoor weddings, corporate summer events and family reunions.

Location: Langley Township's mix of rural and suburban surroundings provides a countryside-style setting suitable for outdoor events.

FAQ

Cancellations 30 days in advance will receive a full refund.

Cancellations 30 days to 7 days in advance will receive a 50% refund.

Cancellations for events starting within 7 days are non-refundable.

Event date of a confirmed booking can be changed to another date within 6 months from the original date, at no cost.

At Mossy Acres, the following catering options are available:

  • Bringing your own catering/food is allowed
  • Bringing your own alcohol is allowed

  • Free parking is available on-site: 10 spaces
  • Free on-street parking is available

Mossy Acres is located at 22095 102 Avenue, in Langley, BC.

Tagvenue regularly reviews published venues to ensure the information is accurate and up to date. If you notice anything unusual in this listing, please report it.

Canada > Mossy Acres